• Need advice? Click on the green button at the bottom right (I speak English).
  • Händlerbund member
  • 0049 1522 3970982
  • sabine@cebraethicalskincare.de
  • Need advice? Click on the green button at the bottom right (I speak English).
  • Händlerbund member
  • 0049 1522 3970982
  • sabine@cebraethicalskincare.de
Pracaxi Oil 100 ml

Pracaxi Oil 100 ml

22.00 €

(1 l = 220.00 €)
incl. VAT, plus delivery
In stock
Delivery time: 3 - 5 day(s)

Description

Pracaxi Oil from an organic certified source (DE-ÖKO-037).

An oil rich in behenic acid which helps skin and hair to keep moisturized. Pracaxi oil is often used for mature skin that shows signs of aging but also for problem skin displaying outbreaks. Pracaxi oil is said to have antiseptic and antibacterial properties. It is supposed to help with age spots and stretch marks.

The most important use of Pracaxi oil however is in hair products as it smoothes hair follicles and thus gives hair shine and gloss. Pracaxi oil is widely used in hair products for curly, dry and porose hair.


INCI: Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil.


Net volume: 100 ml. Packaged in a brown glass bottle (fully recyclable) with a dropper and black screw cap.

Additional product information

condition
new
shipping weight
0.25 kg